BALANCE SHEET AS ON : 31 – 03 – 2017
L i a b i l i t i e s
Sl.No.ParticularsSchedule NoAs on 31.03.2017As on 31.03.2016
Current YearPrevious Year
1Share Capital1874,862,244.50819,529,588.50
2Reserves:
a) Statutory2313,275,730.29281,923,375.52
b) Other Reserves2 (a)85,868,635.8169,892,458.42
3Deposits37,553,971,409.465,976,377,052.15
4Borrowings46,757,443,268.006,269,702,525.00
5Branch Adjustments Due By58,794,216,835.026,378,905,372.00
6Adj.Heads – Due By6151,824,226.88137,766,458.97
7Other Liabilities16689,035,924.43737,428,662.39
8Payable A/C’s
a) Interest Payable16 (a)212,570,776.67205,879,228.63
b) Estt & Cont. Charges15514,282.0043,254,710.00
9N E T P R O F I TAs per P & L A/c.70,357,269.2862,704,709.53
GRAND TOTAL25,499,940,602.3420,983,364,141.11
–0.00_0
A s s e t s
Sl.No.ParticularsSchedule NoAs on 31.03.2017As on 31.03.2016
Current YearPrevious Year
1Cash on hand1890,070,139.00177,855,106.00
2Cash in ATM18985,700.00
3Postage18643.00668.50
4Cash at Banks71,163,566,949.88151,919,891.35
5Investments85,946,977,523.815,665,133,957.79
6Loans & Advances98,906,598,317.078,248,047,602.41
7Adj.Heads Due To11322,420,309.33124,440,814.24
8Fixed Assets1064,178,449.6959,197,938.00
9Other Assets1769,264,975.0145,593,089.34
10Value of Books & Forms1869,264,975.0145,593,089.34
11Branch Adjustments Due To58,757,271,036.386,320,856,205.83
11Receivable A/C’s
a) Interest receivable
i) On Loans & Advances11 (a)15,274,319.92
ii) On Investments11 (b)160,541,271.00188,466,495.00
b ) Misc. Income receivable14
GRAND TOTAL25,499,940,602.3420,983,364,141.11
Contingent Liabilities:
i. Bank Guarantee given to Appolo Institute of Medial Science and Research, Hyderabad1100000.00
Chief Executive OfficerSTATUTORY AUDITOR