BALANCE SHEET AS ON : 31 – 03 – 2015
L i a b i l i t i e s
Sl.No.ParticularsSchedule NoAs on 31.03.2015As on 31.03.2014
Current YearPrevious Year
1Share Capital1764522472.5752367867.5
2Reserves:
a) Statutory2225152884.51999998202359118.51999998
b) Other Reserves2 (a)42073210.99000000247738556.910000004
3Deposits35287306476.18000133847802836.1300001
4Borrowings454163906736081738926
5Branch Adjustments Due By54511759437.1599989747593961.30999994
6Adj.Heads – Due By6133795632.27999997129913444.89
7Other Liabilities16725901681.28999996694274002.04999995
8Payable A/C’s
a) Interest Payable16 (a)167489020.41000009448500323
b) Estt & Cont. Charges153076947410343123
9N E T P R O F I TAs per P & L A/c.113540983.4343384561.09
GRAND TOTAL17418701945.75835813006016720.4
–0.00_0
A s s e t s
Sl.No.ParticularsSchedule NoAs on 31.03.2015As on 31.03.2014
Current YearPrevious Year
1Cash on hand18117955823.0000001268158228
2Postage18207975
3Cash at Banks7263975021.88000137239040279.9000001
4Investments84063247415.99000022265627626.8900003
5Loans & Advances98115249368.85000049195157063.039999
6Adj.Heads Due To1166928775.960000001148367777.25
7Fixed Assets106233855434349343
8Other Assets1744833273.0599996315025949.130000014
9Value of Books & Forms181636704.55000000031598638.85
10Branch Adjustments Due To54410760573.4700003655792987.03999996
11Receivable A/C’s
a) Interest receivable11 (a)271776228382897834.43000001
b) Misc. Income receivable14-0.00_17.87
GRAND TOTAL17418701945.75999813006016720.4
Contingent Liabilities:
i. dues to Markfed by PACS under L C1182449.55
ii. Income Tax for the A.Y 2008-09107037429.00
(this Liability is disputed and appealed before
Commissioner of Income Tax (Appeals)
Chief Executive OfficerSTATUTORY AUDITOR